What a night! Thank you so much for everyone who attended, our award winners, shortlist nominees, entrants and everyone involved in making this the event of the year!

Watch our video of the event to get a taste of the evening.

You can view the winners below but if you can’t wait for the Investors in People Awards 2023,  register your interest today! 

THE SHORTLIST & WINNERS

Huge congratulations to all our winners and a massive thank you to all the shortlisted nominees for each award this year.

View the shortlisted entrants below – winners highlighted in bold.

Employer of the Year

AJC Developments (South) Ltd
Delph Dental Practice
Orthoderm Private Medical Clinic
Pendre Surgery (Holywell)
Recovery Cymru
Skybound Therapies
Slam Marketing (WINNER)

DG Private Hire Ltd
Lee Marley Brickwork Limited
Open Road Visions
Suffolk Mind
Vivup (WINNER)
Wisteria Lodge

Alsford Timber Limited
Peak15 Ltd (WINNER)
Residential Management Group Ltd
Sodexo Ltd – Allenby Connaught
Stonehaven Care Group
UNiDAYS

Bolster Community
Fairfield Care (West Dorset) Ltd.
Imagex Medical Ltd
ITECCO
Neighbours in Poplar
Newlands Medical Centre
Penge Churches HA
Sage Building Envelope Contractors Ltd
SK Medical Practice Ltd
Thorpe Lea Dental (WINNER)

CIPP
EMG Solicitors (WINNER)
ever so sensible restaurants
Hamilton Fraser
John Rowan and Partners
Northumbria Students’ Union
Space 48
Westcotts

Coastline Housing
Computacenter
CPW (WINNER)
General Medical Council
Husqvarna UK Ltd
Keys Group
TRL Limited
Vattenfall UK

Community Led Initiatives CIC
Covernet
Dent Global
FIRST (Limited)
Hattons of London Ltd
Imperative Training Ltd
Indigo Swan
Partnership Training Ltd (WINNER)
Somerset Centre for Integrated Learning (SCIL)
Vie Aesthetics Ltd

Charlton Morris
Conlon Construction
KASBAH
LSI Architects
Maison Moti
Mane Contract Services Ltd
MCS Group
Olea Care Group
Pure Resourcing Solutions Ltd (WINNER)
St. Damians Roman Catholic Science College

Alfa
Central and Cecil Housing Trust (C&C)
Curo
MBDA UK Limited
Scottish Social Services Council
St Ann’s Hospice
Teesside University
ubu
Ward Hadaway
Wates Group
Westfield Health (WINNER)

Centor Insurance & Risk Management
Douglas Scott Legal Recruitment
ESCAPE Family Support Ltd
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Chamber of Commerce
JPCS Limited (WINNER)
SafeMove
Scottish Student Sport
Total Integrated Construction Services Limited t/a Total Project Integration
Young Enterprise Scotland

Action Mental Health
Angel Trains
Anderida Adolescent Care
Alltruck plc
Add People
Carrington West (WINNER)
Ariya Neuro Care
PSR Group Limited
Trinnovo Group
Redbridge Community School

BWB Consulting
Entier Ltd
Housing 21
Learning Pool
Rendall and Rittner Limited
The Cedar Foundation
Touchstone (WINNER)
Trust Housing Association

GEODIS Poland
Hunt & Palmer Plc
Malta Information Technology Agency (MITA)
Mirion Technologies, Inc. Industrial Division North America (WINNER)
MTN Zambia
TFI Markets Ltd

Cyprus University of Technology
FortisTCI
GEODIS IBERIA S.A. (WINNER)
Jersey Water
Alliance Healthcare Portugal

Budapest Airport Zrt.
Intership Navigation Co Ltd
Mid Ocean Club (WINNER)
National Bank of Bahrain (NBB)
Trusted Novus Bank
West Pharma Dublin (Tech Group Europe)
West Pharmaceutical Packaging India Private Limited
PJSC Magnitogorsk Iron and Steel Works (PJSC MMK) Head Office

Bounty Agro Ventures Incorporated
Deloitte Limited – Cyprus
Four Seasons Hotel
Hermes Airports Ltd
Scancom PLC (MTN Ghana)
South Cotabato Integrated Port Services Inc
SteppingStones Recruitment Ltd (WINNER)

Anglia Care Trust
Brothers of Charity Services, Scotland
Cunninghame Housing Association
Grampian Society for the Blind, operating as North East Sensory Services (NESS)
Groundwork North Wales
Ipswich and District Citizens Advice Bureau
Sleep Scotland (now Capella)
St Petrocs (WINNER)
The Cedar Foundation
The Lennox Partnership
Tuition Extra

20/20 Project Management Training (20/20 Business Insight Ltd)
Articulate Marketing (WINNER)
Cuttsy+Cuttsy
Euro Acccounting Limited
Frog Systems
IPEX Consulting Ltd
Jargon PR
Jumptech Limited
Performa IT Ltd
PHARMExcel
Strativ

Organisation Awards

Adopstar Ltd
Bitwise Industries
Coca-Cola Europacific Partners
Electricity North West Ltd
GIAA – Government Internal Audit Agency
London Ambulance Service NHS Trust
MBDA UK
Places for People
South Western Railway
Troup Bywaters + Anders (WINNER)

Ashdown Group (WINNER)
Clearly Drinks Ltd
Cuttsy+Cuttsy
NCAB UK
Playschool Nursery Ltd
SRE LTD
Texere Publishing
Trustmgt Ltd
Vivup

AD Ports Group
Algeco UK
Doğuş Group
Horatio
Institute of Export & International Trade (WINNER)
Porterbrook
SteppingStones Recruitment Ltd
Swiis Foster Care
SysGroup PLC
The Hari

Cullen Scholefield
David Burghardt Vision Care
exigere (WINNER)
Foxtons & OpenBlend
OnSite Support Ltd
Places for People
Prezzo
The Law Society
The Saif bin Zayed Academy for Police and Security Sciences
Transaction Capital recoveries

Alfa
Bharat Aluminium Company Ltd. (BALCO)
Coca-Cola Europacific Partners
EURO ACCOUNTING LIMITED
Project Centre, part of Marston Holdings
Revolution Bars Group
The Guinness Partnership (WINNER)
Total Media
Unilever Sri Lanka
Zero Waste Scotland

Aconveyancing
Carrington West (WINNER)
Comply Direct Limited
Intercity Technology
NMI
Product Madness
Pure Resourcing Solutions
Rendall and Rittner Limited
South Cotabato Integrated Port Services Inc.
Unity Online

Brother UK Ltd
CMI
Frog Systems
National Academy for Educational Leadership
Porterbrook
Titus Learning (WINNER)
TODD Architects
YWCA Yorkshire
Zero Waste Scotland

BAM (WINNER)
Companies House
Department for Communities
Doğuş Group
Electricity North West Ltd
HCRG Care Group
NHS Arden & GEM CSU
Roadchef Ltd
Southeastern
TaskUs
The Guinness Partnership

Computacenter (WINNER)
Comply Direct Limited
Hays Travel
Onecom Ltd
Wipak UK Ltd

Adopstar Ltd
Carrington West
Generation Media (WINNER)
Stein IAS Holdings Ltd
Swiis Foster Care

Cardinal Santos Medical Center
Hays Travel (WINNER)
Learning Curve Group
National Bank of Bahrain (NBB)
PwC
TaskUs
The Saif bin Zayed Academy for Police and Security Sciences

ARV Solutions Contracts limited
Doğuş Group
Hays Travel
Roadchef Ltd (WINNER)
SafeMove
SteppingStones Recruitment Ltd
Transaction Capital recoveries
Trustmgt Ltd
Vivup
Zero Waste Scotland

Amey
Burges Salmon LLP
Comply Direct Ltd
Electrcity North West
JTI UK (WINNER)
Marston Holdings
Prime plc
Rendall and Rittner Limited
Sutton Housing Society
The Guinness Partnership

Aconveyancing
Adopstar Ltd
CMI
Collar Talent Group
Comply Direct Ltd
Fiscale Ltd (WINNER)
NI Social Care Council
Onecom Ltd
Q2 HR Solutions Inc.

Be Unstoppable
Learning Curve Group (WINNER)
Phoenix Group
WPP Open Data & AI Community

Individual Awards

Natalie Moore – Aconveyancing
Ephram Stephenson – Collar Talent Group
Shabir Djakiodine – EURO ACCOUNTING LIMITED
Aga Edwards – Roadchef Ltd
Dr William Davies – The Association for Psychological Therapies (APT)
Catriona Simons – The Guinness Partnership
H.E Major General Thani Butti Al Shamsi – The Saif bin Zayed Academy for Police and Security Sciences
Lorna Badrick – TLC Care
Simon Moyle – Vivup (WINNER)
Ross Armstrong – Warmworks

Tracey O’Neill – Educ8 Training Group Limited
Julie Graham – JG HR Solutions Limited
Andy Latham – Next
Antony Ladbrook – Schneider Financial Solutions
Adam Shelley – Sobell Rhodes LLP
Chris Ward – The Guinness Partnership (WINNER)
Adoni Sanchez – The Hari
Vanessa Robinson – The Mid Ocean Club

Presidency London College
Q2 HR SOLUTIONS INC
Silver Lining Convergence Ltd
South Cotabato Integrated Port Services Inc.
SteppingStones Recruitment Ltd (WINNER)

Owen Sumner – Aitchinson Raffety
Sam Brown – Screen Alliance Wales
Monika Szabova – Arc
Cameron Harmer – Beech Tree Childcare
Amy Marren – BPP Holdings Ltd
Chloe Williams – Cullen Scholefield
Matthew Skellorn – Lantei Ltd
Dimitri Frias – The Mid Ocean Club
Xavier Pamment – Sutton Housing Society
Sam Turnpenny – The 93% Club (WINNER)

Adam Faber – Computacenter
Rona Mulholland – Places for People
Emma Craggs – Hays Travel
Luke Grundy – Onward Homes
Jack Plumb – Angel Trains (WINNER)
Jessica Skinner – Roadchef
Natalie Quilter – Notting Hill Genesis
George Davies – Wikpak UK Ltd
Emilie Gibney – Phoenix Group
Zahra Arefa – Great Ormond Street Hospital

Our Awards are award winning!

We are delighted that all of our hard work is paying off!

We recently took home the Bronze award for Best Development of an existing award at the Awards Awards 2020!

FINALIST CASE STUDIES

Browse through our finalist case studies and read why and how our amazing finalists reached the Investors in People awards shortlist.

MCS Group

"To be shortlisted for UK Employer of the Year (Gold) is an honour. The credit goes to the fantastic team at MCS and the continuous passion for their work."

PwC

"An Investors in People award is really important to us. It would give recognition in the firm of the high calibre work we do as a team day; in, day out."

exigere

"We’d love to be validated by Investors in People to show our business is at the forefront of our industry to our clients, colleagues and staff, plus new recruits."

YWCA Yorkshire

"..to receive the award would be recognition of the positive culture, created by our people, for our people.."

Northern Ireland Social Care Council

The Northern Ireland Social Care Council (NISCC) are a public body established by the Department of Health to support high quality standards of social work and social care. The NISCC maintain a register and set standards for the conduct, practice and training of social care workers to ensure that the quality of care provided to […]

Sodexo Allenby/Connaught

"‘Our amazing team are the reason we are even shortlisted, and it would be an absolute validation of their hard work, commitment, and dedication."

Community Led Initiatives CIC

"‘Being shortlisted in The Award for UK Employer of the Year: Gold in our category is testament to both our people and to those we support."

Beech Tree Childcare

"‘Investors in People’ is a title that encapsulates the whole ethos of our business and the team that make us so successful.."

Intercity Technology

"Being shortlisted for the Investors In People Awards gives our colleagues the recognition they deserve and will make them feel proud to work for a company that focuses on colleague engagement."

St Petrocs

"Winning would be a tremendous recognition of the efforts of our staff, volunteers, and supporters, who work tirelessly each and every day in support of our client group. It would be an award for all of us."

GET ACCREDITED

Inspired by our shortlisted nominees?

Many of the organisations on this year’s shortlist have earned an Investors in People accreditation and are part of our community of people who know how important good work is; and who are doing something about it.

Some of the benefits they have seen include: 

START YOUR ACCREDITATION JOURNEY TODAY

A problem was detected in the following Form. Submitting it could result in errors. Please contact the site administrator.

Our Awards are OUTSTANDING.
We're proving it.

We recently retained our ‘Outstanding’ status from The Independent Awards Standards Council.

That means that you can trust The Investors in People Awards as a fair, trusted and transparent awards programme. We take pride in maintaining the highest level of accreditation for our Awards, to hold ourselves accountable not just for a great ceremony, but for a fair entry and judging process that truly highlights and celebrates the very best individuals and organisations.