Slider

Winning one of our awards is the perfect way for you to show everyone why you’re the best!

Make sure you register to hear first about 

The Investors in People Awards 2020!

Timeline

We’ll be announcing the full timeline for 

The Investors in People Awards 2020 soon…

Check out our photos

On Tuesday 19th November 2019 we welcomed over 750 people to Las Vegas, sorry, Old Billingsgate for The Investors in People Awards 2019! And what a night it was! Don’t believe us? Check out our photo album…

2019 Shortlist and Winners

Click on each category below to reveal the shortlisted organisations.

The Investors in People Awards 2019 has been our biggest and most competitive year to date. In some cases, we’ve had to introduce additional categories by size band. The quality of entries was just so strong, we felt too mean letting the best of the best miss out!

  • WINNER: Troup Bywaters + Anders
  • Learning Curve Group
  • EvaBuild Ltd
  • EMS Industries Ltd
  • Energus
  • WINNER: Max’s Kitchen, Inc.
  • Sandwell Council
  • Arqiva
  • Marston’s PLC
  • Wincanton
  • WINNER: Fircroft College of Adult Education
  • Oprema Ltd
  • BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.S.
  • Dwr Cymru Welsh Water
  • The Woodland Trust
  • Chartwells Brunel University London
  • The Observer Effect
  • Northern Health & Social Care Trust
  • Cornerstone Children’s Homes Ltd
  • Al Zahra Hospital Dubai
  • WINNER: Dr Pav Ramewal (Sevenoaks District Council)
  • Dr William Davies (The Association for Psychological Therapies)
  • Jonathan Sanderson (Corecom Consulting)
  • Linzi Sim (The Esland Groud Ltd)
  • Paul Robinson (Alltruck PLC)
  • Cheryl James (Meldrum Construction Services Ltd)
  • Jim Roach (ARV Solutions Contracts Ltd)
  • WINNER: Caroline Stevens (Minor Hotels)
  • Lorna Badrick (TLC Care)
  • Greg Lapham (Precious Homes)
  • Capt. Mohamed Al Shamisi (Abu Dhabi Ports)
  • Helen McHale (Stockport Homes Group)
  • WINNER: Precious Homes
  • JAR Site Solutions Ltd
  • Wheatley Group
  • Max’s Kitchen, Inc.
  • CMS Supatrak
  • Cardinal Santos Medical Center
  • Verifile Limited
  • Clear Review
  • WINNER: Nevena Tsacheva
  • Joanna Gillingham
  • Radomira Gilarova
  • Karen Milner
  • Liam Linacre
  • Andy Moreland
  • Willie MacColl
  • WINNER: Becky Gustard (Pioneering Care Partnership)
  • Reymond de Jesus (TaskUs Incorporated)
  • Jocelyn D. Lasmarias (South Cotabato Integrated Port Services, Inc.)
  • Rose Price (Hays Travel)
  • Aldwin Perez (Al Zahra Hospital Dubai)
  • WINNER: Change, Grow, Live t/a CGL
  • Financial Services Compensation Scheme Limited t/a FSCS
  • First Greater Western t/a Great Western Railway
  • TaskUs Incorporated
  • WINNER: Financial Services Compensation Scheme Limited t/a FSCS
  • Alltruck PLC
  • Wheatley Group
  • South Cotabato Integrated Port Services, Inc.
  • Trinnovo Group
  • Guidant Global
  • Clear Review
  • Mintivo Limited
  • Pentland Brands Ltd – Sunderland
  • The Association for Psychological Therapies (APT)
  • WINNER: Magenta Living
  • Stockport Homes Group
  • Comply Direct Ltd
  • One Manchester
  • WINNER: South Cotabato Integrated Port Services, Inc.
  • MTN Eswatini
  • First Greater Western t/a Great Western Railway
  • MPCT
  • Max’s Kitchen, Inc.
  • WINNER: Redbridge Community School
  • Swiis Foster Care Scotland
  • Xpertise Recruitment
  • Teeth In Line Limited
  • The Esland Group Limited
  • WINNER: Cardinal Santos Medical Center
  • Max’s Kitchen, Inc.
  • Northern Health & Social Care Trust
  • UK Intellectual Property Office
  • Imperial Brands
  • WINNER: MTN Eswatini
  • Troup Bywaters + Anders
  • Unity Trust Bank
  • Salix Finance
  • Stanbrige University
  • WINNER: TaskUs Incorporated
  • intu Retail Services
  • Max’s Kitchen, Inc.
  • Bounty Agro Ventures, Inc.
  • Bernicia
  • WINNER: SteppingStones Recruitment Ltd
  • Legal-island
  • Safe-Move a part of Yorkshire Water
  • College Green School and Services
  • Centor Insurance and Risk Management Ltd
  • Pencaerau Primary School
  • Mills Limited
  • WINNER: Evolution Recruitment Solutions Ltd
  • Skills-in-Healthcare
  • Benchmark Grounds Maintenance
  • Redbridge Community School
  • Ty Gwyn School
  • Tate
  • RADII Partitioning Limited
  • MPCT
  • MTN Eswatini
  • Brother UK Ltd
  • Hermes Airport Limited
  • WINNER: The Landmark London
  • Cedar Foundation
  • Abu Dhabi Ports
  • Four Seasons Hotel
  • Sevenoaks District Council
  • Devro (Scotland) Limited
  • Stockport Homes Group
  • Wheatley Group
  • Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service
  • WINNER: Clear Review
  • Inca Financial Services Ltd t/a Caring Accounting
  • Dent Trading (UK) Ltd
  • Carrington West Limited
  • Community Advice Antrim & Newtownabbey Ltd
  • Xpertise Ltd
  • Stovell House Surgery
  • Guildhall Shopping Centre Management Services
  • Newport Mind Association
  • Ladderstore Ltd
  • WINNER: Xiros Ltd
  • General Department of Training – Dubai Police H.Q.
  • Olea Care Group
  • Trinnovo Group
  • KASBAH
  • Cavendish Care
  • Pure Retirement Ltd
  • Learning Pool
  • Durham Sixth Form Centre
  • ACS Construction Group
  • WINNER: TLC Care
  • Carter Jonas
  • Belong
  • Al Zahra Hospital Dubai
  • The Gym Ltd
  • Claims Consortium Group
  • Gocompare.com Group
  • Treloar Trust
  • SPTS Technologies Ltd
  • Parkdean Resorts UK Limited
  • WINNER: Coastal Child and Adult Therapeutic Service
  • Southall Day Centre
  • Colin Graham Residential Ltd
  • Newlands Medical Centre
  • Feng Shui House Care Home
  • Cornerstone Children’s Homes Ltd
  • Irish in Britain
  • IPEX Consulting Ltd
  • St Petroc’s Society
  • Ascert
  • Castle Grove Nursing & Retirement Home
  • WINNER: Agudas Israel Housing Association Limited
  • ProAktive Limited
  • Dowds Group
  • Serendipity Care and Support Ltd
  • iHASCO Ltd
  • North Bristol NHS Trust – Research & Innovation
  • Clancy Consulting Ltd
  • Women’s Aid ABC LN
  • WINNER: Hafal
  • Nightingale Hammerson Trustee Company Limited
  • MHA MacIntyre Hudson
  • Henderson Wholesale
  • WINNER: Orthoderm Ltd
  • Future Asset Management LLP
  • Holy Trinity Centre
  • Homelink Day Respite Care Centre
  • Talk Training Limited
  • TopLine Communications Limited
  • The Formative Group
  • EAQ (Equine Assisted Qualifications) Limited
  • Wates Family Enterprise Trust
  • Archus Ltd
  • WINNER: Metropolitan Police – South Area Met Detention
  • TSW Training Group
  • OnSite Support Ltd
  • Combined Facilities Management Ltd
  • Liberty Wines Ltd
  • St Ronans Care Home
  • Alexandra Homes (Bristol) Ltd
  • WINNER: Blue Apple Contract Catering Ltd
  • Veale Wasbrough Vizards LLP t/a VWV
  • Enham Trust
  • Not Just Cleaning Limited
  • Teignbridge District Council
  • Action on Hearing Loss
  • National Oceanography Centre
  • WINNER: Gaudio Ltd
  • Hydro-ease Floatation Centre
  • Lendrums Driving School
  • Mountain-Bike Instructors’ Award Scheme
  • C2events Ltd
  • Jobwise Ltd
  • Bluestone College
  • Cornerstone Children’s Homes
  • The Oak Circus Centre
  • WINNER: Housing 21
  • Swiis Foster Care Scotland
  • Pioneering Care Partnership
  • Barod
  • Cardinal Santos Medical Center
  • WINNER: Energus
  • Bruce’s Doggy Day Care
  • MPCT
  • Stein IAS
  • Salix Finance
  • O’Keefe Construction Ltd
  • WINNER: First Greater Western t/a Great Western Railway
  • Max’s Kitchen, Inc.
  • Carter Jonas
  • The Regenda Group
  • UK Intellectual Property Office

Have you heard?

The Investors in People Awards have been independently assessed and verified as a Gold trusted awards scheme by The Independent Awards Standards Council. 

Managing Director of TIASC, Chris Robinson commented: 

“The Investors in People Awards set exceptionally high standards, and it is clear that in every facet of the programme’s design and execution the organisers have been proactive in finding ways to ensure the awards are completely fair and wholly trustworthy.”

Sponsors & Partners

Have a question?  Get in touch – awards@investorsinpeople.com or 0300 303 3033

We uses cookies, read more. THIS IS OK